The Rhinoplasty Society of Europe Congress Comes to Georgia for the First Time!
For the very first time, Georgia will host the prestigious Rhinoplasty Society of Europe (RSE) Congress, bringing world-renowned experts in nasal surgery and facial aesthetics to Tbilisi. The event will take place June 25–27 at the Courtyard by Marriott Tbilisi, located in the vibrant heart of the city.
This landmark congress will gather leading surgeons, innovators, and specialists to share cutting-edge techniques, scientific advancements, and best practices in the field of rhinoplasty. Attendees will experience an exceptional program of lectures, live demonstrations, workshops, and networking events—all set against the backdrop of Tbilisi’s rich culture, history, and hospitality.
Hosting the RSE Congress marks an important milestone for Georgia, reflecting its growing presence in the global medical community and offering a unique opportunity for local and international professionals to connect and collaborate.
Save the dates: June 25–26–27
Join us in Tbilisi for an unforgettable and historic event!